Administration

Mike Lonning, Principal

Mark Williams, School Administrator Manager

Main Office Staff

Kathy Williams,  Administrative Secretary

Ann Schrader, Secretary III

Support Staff

Jiaju Wu,  School Psychologist

Angie Beenken, School Nurse

Sara Blake and Abby Martin, Speech Pathologists

Sherry Millang and Elizabeth Przybylski, Consultants

Jamie Van Erem and Karen Weltzin, Physical Therapists

Angela Johnson, Occupational Therapist

Becky Wedemeier, Materials Center

Jari Sherburne, Work Experience Coordinator

Sara O’Brien, Audiologist

Teachers/Education Assistants

Room 2:

Nicole Bovy, Teacher

Diane Lavenz, Educational Assistant

Room 3:

Jordon Garlich, Teacher

Noel Happel and Sarah Phillips, Educational Assistants

Room 4:

Andrew Voss, Teacher

Angie Halverson and Sarah Phillips, Educational Assistants

Room 5:

Pam Freeseman, Teacher

Ruth Brackett-Cripe and Janice Walker, Educational Assistants

Room 6:

Sydney Anderson, Teacher

Karen Stevens, Educational Assistant

Room 7:

Laura Wallin, Teacher

Harold Lucas, Educational Assistant

Room 8:

Lorri Mehmen, Teacher

Hannah Routier and Sue Fread, Educational Assistants

Room 9:

Heather Martin, Teacher

Courtney Langel and Lauren Kruse, Educational Assistants

Room 10:

Tressa Hanisch, Teacher

Megan Wagner, Educational Assistant

Room 11:

Hattie Miller, Teacher

Katelyn Sproule, Educational Assistant

Room 12:

Whitney Aldrich, Teacher

Deana Schlitter, Educational Assistant

Room 13:

Holly Gerber, Teacher

Breiana Brown and Mary Neelans, Educational Assistants

Room 14:

Samantha Reid, Teacher

Kristin Hayden, Educational Assistant

Room 15:

Amber Sly, Teacher

Deb Wilson and Savannah Roquet, Educational Assistants

Room 16:

Megan Immel, Teacher

Rachel Hahn and Cindy Johnson, Educational Assistants

Room 17:

Terri Fecht, Teacher

Marion Kelley and Ginny Wurtzel, Educational Assistants

Room 18:

Angie Bergmann, Teacher

Georgia Clark, Educational Assistant

Room 19:

Suzette Miller, Teacher

Beth Cotrone and Kathy Martin, Educational Assistants

Room 20:

Deb Tensen, Teacher

Dawn Barto, Educational Assistant

Room 21:

Mike Jenison, Teacher

Kathy Pearson and Nathan Van Dam, Educational Assistants

Room 22:

Trinity Zesch, Teacher

Joyce Hickman,  Educational Assistant

Room 23:

Kyla Krouse, Teacher

Jessica Phillips and Fran Hanisch, Educational Assistants

Room 24:

Diana Scott, Teacher

Donna Thompson, Educational Assistant

Physical Education:

David Valdez, Teacher

Cheryl Goins, Educational Assistant

Thad Peck, Teacher

Saheed Agboola, Educational Assistant

Vocational

Linda Girsch, Job Coach

Lydia Wilson, Job Coach

Nursing

Chris Bennet, Educational Assistant

Tracy Lynn, Educational Assistant

Custodial

Steve Hines, Lead Custodian/Maintenance

Doug Sarauer, Custodian

Don Hesseling, Custodian