Administration

Mike Lonning, Principal

Kelsey Baker, Assistant Principal

Main Office Staff

Kathy Williams,  Administrative Secretary

Julie Delagardelle, Secretary III

Support Staff

Kenzie Heusinkvelt,  School Psychologist

Angie Beenken, School Nurse

Sara Blake and Abby Martin, Speech Pathologists

Whitney Aldrich, Consultants

Jamie Van Erem and Karen Weltzin, Physical Therapists

Angela Johnson, Occupational Therapist

Becky Wedemeier, Materials Center

Jari Sherburne, Work Experience Coordinator

Sara O’Brien, Audiologist

Teachers/Education Assistants

Room 2:

Nicole Bovy, Teacher

Beth Cotrone, Educational Assistant

Room 3:

Jordon Tenney, Teacher

Lauren Kruse, Educational Assistants

Room 4:

Andrew Voss, Teacher

Angie Halverson and Deb White, Educational Assistants

Room 5:

Pam Freeseman, Teacher

Ruth Brackett-Cripe, Educational Assistants

Room 7:

Laura Wallin, Teacher

Diane Lavenz, Educational Assistant

Room 8:

Lorri Mehmen, Teacher

Hannah Routier and Sydnie Cook, Educational Assistants

Room 9:

Heather Martin, Teacher

Courtney Langel and Cheryl Goins, Educational Assistants

Room 10:

Tressa Hanisch, Teacher

Megan Wagner, Educational Assistant

Room 11:

Hattie Miller, Teacher

Ginny Wurtzel and Kim Lyon, Educational Assistant

Room 12:

Sharmin Koppes, Teacher

Andy Smith, Educational Assistant

Room 13:

Holly Gerber, Teacher

Deb Wilson and Mary Neelans, Educational Assistants

Room 15:

Amber Sly, Teacher

Jane Reynolds and Jessica Knox, Educational Assistants

Room 16:

Megan Immel, Teacher

Sue Fread, Educational Assistants

Room 17:

Kyla Krouse, Teacher

Laura Kats and Jessica Murphy, Educational Assistants

Room 18:

Angie Bergmann, Teacher

Georgia Clark, Educational Assistant

Room 19:

Suzette Miller, Teacher

Linda Girsch, Educational Assistants

Room 20:

Deb Tensen, Teacher

Sarah Jepsen and Fran Hannisch, Educational Assistant

Room 21:

Mike Jenison, Teacher

Kathy Pearson and Alex Burford, Educational Assistants

Room 22:

Trinity Zesch, Teacher

Joyce Hickman,  Educational Assistant

Room 24:

Diana Scott, Teacher

Donna Thompson, Educational Assistant

Physical Education:

Krystal Putz, Teacher

Thad Peck, Teacher

Vocational

Lydia Wilson, Job Coach

Nursing

Chris Bennet, Educational Assistant

Tracy Lynn, Educational Assistant

Custodial

Steve Hines, Lead Custodian/Maintenance

Doug Sarauer, Custodian